Workshop Committee

General Chair
H. Jonathan Chao    Polytechnic University, NY, USA
 
TPC co-Chairs
Nirwan Ansari    NJIT, NJ, USA
Achille Pattavina    Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Naoaki Yamanaka    Keio University, Tokyo, Japan
 
Advisory Board
Marco Ajmone Marsan, Italy
Agusto casaca, Portugal
H Jonathan Chao, USA
Tom Chen, USA
Bijan Jabari, USA
Andrej Jajzczyk, Poland
Wojciech Kabacinski, Poland
Kenichi Kitami, Japan
Hussein Mouftah, Canada
Chunming Qiao, USA
Heinrich Stüttgen, Germany
Steve Weinstein, USA
Naoaki Yamanaka, Japan
 
Organizing Chair
Shivendra Panwar    Polytechnic University, NY, USA
 
Registration Chair
Kiren Nayak  Polytechnic University, NY, USA
Toros Massarlian  Polytechnic University, NY, USA
Yihan Li    Polytechnic University, NY, USA
 
Tutorial Chair
Roberto Rojas-Cessa    NJIT, NJ, USA
 
Publications/Web Chair
Yong Liu    Polytechnic University, NY, USA
 
Publicity Chair
Kang Xi    Polytechnic University, NY, USA
 
 
Technical Program Committee
 
Nirwan Ansari,  NJIT
Soichiro Araki,  NEC Corporation
Andrea Bianco,  Politecnico di Torino
Chung-ju Chang,  National Chiao Tung University
Periklis Chatzimisios,  TEI of Thessaloniki
Jyh-Cheng Chen,  National Tsing Hua University
Tarik Cicic, Simula research Laboratory, Norway
Itamar Elhanany,  University of Tennessee
Mario Freire,  University of Beira Interior
Paolo Giaccone,  Politecnico di Torino
Zhen Guo,  Conexant Systems 
Hiroaki Harai,  National Institute of Information and Communications
Si-Min He,  Chinese Academy of Sciences
Abbas Jamalipour,  University of Sydney
Xiaohong Jiang, Tohoku University
Wojciech Kabacinski,  Poznan University of Technology
Mark Karol,  Avaya Inc
Jouni karvo,  Helsinki University of Technology
Nei Kato,  Tohoku University
Dongkyun Kim,  Kyungpook National University
Aleksandar Kolarov,  Cisco Systems Inc
Sarvesh Kulkarni,  Villanova University
Hyesook Lim,  Ewha Womans University
Jingxuan Liu,  Frostburg State University
Pascal Lorenz,  University of Haute Alsace
Yuanqiu Luo,  NEC Laboratories America
Shiwen Mao,  Auburn University
Nader Nir,  San Jose State University
Jelena Misic,  University of Manitoba
Hajime Nakamura,  KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc
Srihari Nelakuditi,  University of South Carolina
Satoru Okamoto,  Keio University
Eiji Oki,  NTT
Teunis Ott,  NJIT
ShivendraPanwar,  Polytechnic University
Achille Pattavina,  Politechico di Milano
Roberto Rojas-Cessa,  NJIT
Arunabha Sen,  ASU
Aleksandra Smiljanic,  Belgrade University, Stony Brook University
Ioannis Tomkos,  AIT
Danny H.K. Tsang,  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Naoaki Yamanaka,  Keio University
Jie Yang,  Spirent Communications
Kwan Yeung,  University of Hong Kong
Jun Zheng,  University of Ottawa
Kevin Xu,  EMC Corporation